Get Emirates E-Visa Easier & Faster

Choose Your Visa Type

14 Days Visa (Single Entry - Non-extendable): If you want to take a short trip to UAE to catch up with your family or friends, then this visa valid for 14 days will be the ideal option for you.

The visa validity will be 58 days from the date of issue but stay should be no more than 14 days from the date of entry in UAE.

Note: This visa is valid across all UAE emirates, namely Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Ajman, Sharjah, Fujairah, Ras Al Khaimah and Umm Al Quwain.

Type of Visa 14 Days Visa Single Entry
Visa Validity 58 days from the date of issue
Stay Validity 14 days from the date of entry
Processing Time 48 - 72 Working Hours 24 - 48 Working Hours
Govt. Visa Fee $ 71 $ 71
Service Fee
$ 26
$ 66
Credit Card Fee
$ 2
$ 2
Total Cost
$ 99
$ 139
 

Apply Now

Apply Now

30 Days Visa (Single Entry - Non-extendable): If you want to take a short trip to UAE to catch up with your family or friends, then this visa valid for 30 days will be the ideal option for you.

The visa validity will be 58 days from the date of issue but stay should be no more than 30 days from the date of entry in UAE.

Note: This visa is valid across all UAE emirates, namely Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Ajman, Sharjah, Fujairah, Ras Al Khaimah and Umm Al Quwain.

Type of Visa 30 Days Visa (Single Entry)
Visa Validity 58 days from the date of issue
Stay Validity 30 days from the date of entry
Processing Time 48 - 72 Working Hours 24 - 48 Working Hours
Govt. Visa Fee $ 71 $ 71
Service Fee
$ 64.5
$ 104.5
Credit Card Fee
$ 3.5
$ 3.5
Total Cost
$ 139
$ 179
 

Apply Now

Apply Now

30 Days Visa (Multiple Entry - Non-extendable): This visa is perfect for people who want to take frequent / multiple visits to UAE in a span of 30 days. Make as many visits for 30 days from first date of entry into UAE.

The visa validity will be 58 days from the date of issue but stay should be no more than 30 days from the date of first entry in UAE.

Note: This visa is valid across all UAE emirates, namely Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Ajman, Sharjah, Fujairah, Ras Al Khaimah and Umm Al Quwain.

Type of Visa 30 Days Visa (Multiple Entry)
Visa Validity 58 days from the date of issue
Stay Validity 30 days from the first date of entry
Processing Time 48 - 72 Working Hours 24 - 48 Working Hours
Govt. Visa Fee $ 150
Service Fee
$ 92.5
$ 132.5
Credit Card Fee
$ 6.5
$ 6.5
Total Cost
$ 249
$ 289
 

Apply Now

Apply Now

90 Days Visa (Single Entry - Non-extendable): This is recommended for visitors planning for a long term stay in UAE to visit their family or friends. This is a Single Entry Visa and once the visitor exits UAE (within a span of 90 days), the visa expires.

The visa validity will be 58 days from the date of issue but stay should be no more than 90 days from the date of entry in UAE.

Note: This visa is valid across all UAE emirates, namely Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Ajman, Sharjah, Fujairah, Ras Al Khaimah and Umm Al Quwain.

Type of Visa 90 Days Visa (Single Entry)
Visa Validity 58 days from the date of issue
Stay Validity 90 days from the date of entry
Processing Time 48 - 72 Working Hours 24 - 48 Working Hours
Govt. Visa Fee $ 165 $ 165
Service Fee
$ 97
$ 137
Credit Card Fee
$ 7
$ 7
Total Cost
$ 269
$ 309
 

Apply Now

Apply Now

90 Days Visa (Multiple Entry - Non-extendable): This is recommended for visitors planning for a long term stay in Dubai or UAE for multiple times like Meetings, Conferences or Transit stay etc.

90 Days Multiple Entry Visa will make travel between U.A.E. and visiting nearby countries easier for travelers who need to make multiple stops for Long time whether by air, land or sea and return to Dubai on the same visa rather than having to incur additional time and expense obtaining two or three or more separate visas.

The visa validity will be 58 days from the date of issue but stay should be no more than 90 days from the date of first entry in UAE.

Note: This visa is valid across all UAE emirates, namely Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Ajman, Sharjah, Fujairah, Ras Al Khaimah and Umm Al Quwain.

Type of Visa 90 Days Visa (Multiple Entry)
Visa Validity 58 days from the date of issue
Stay Validity 90 days from the date of first entry
Processing Time 48 - 72 Working Hours 24 - 48 Working Hours
Govt. Visa Fee $ 437 $ 437
Service Fee
$ 108
$ 148
Credit Card Fee
$ 14
$ 14
Total Cost
$ 559
$ 599
 

Apply Now

Apply Now

Required Documents

Fill out the UAE visa application form online & upload (soft) copies of the following documents:
  • Copy of Passport. A clear copy of your valid passport with at least 6 months remaining validity.
  • Photograph: A clear front-facing photograph (with any background colour) of the applicant.