About Dubai Tourist visa and UAE visit visa

Whom is a tourist visa for?

Tourist visa is for those who are not eligible for visa on arrival or a visa-free entry to the UAE. Tourist visa can be obtained for eligible individual tourists from around the world. Females below the age of 18 are not eligible to apply for this type of visa unless they are travelling with their parents.

What is the validity of a tourist visa?

Depending on your plan, tourist visas to the UAE can be issued for 30 days or 90 days duration, single entry or multiple entry.

Who can apply for your UAE (Dubai) tourist visa?

The UAE embassies do not issue tourist visas. In order to get a tourist visa to the UAE, you need to get in touch with one of the UAE-based airlines, a tour agency or a hotel (where you intend to stay) in the UAE who will apply for visa on your behalf to the official visa-issuing authorities in the UAE.

Who are the top 5 reliable agency for  UAE  tourist visa?

What are the different types of visa in UAE ?

30 Days Visa (Single Entry ): If you want to take a short trip to UAE to catch up with your family or friends, then this visa valid for 30 days will be the ideal option for you.

The visa validity will be 58 days from the date of issue but stay should be no more than 30 days from the date of entry in UAE.

30 Days Visa (Multiple Entry - Non-extendable): This visa is perfect for people who want to take frequent / multiple visits to UAE in a span of 30 days. Make as many visits for 30 days from first date of entry into UAE.

The visa validity will be 58 days from the date of issue but stay should be no more than 30 days from the date of first entry in UAE.

90 Days Visa (Single Entry ): This is recommended for visitors planning for a long term stay in UAE to visit their family or friends. This is a Single Entry Visa and once the visitor exits UAE (within a span of 90 days), the visa expires.

The visa validity will be 58 days from the date of issue but stay should be no more than 90 days from the date of entry in UAE.

90 Days Visa (Multiple Entry ): This is recommended for visitors planning for a long term stay in Dubai or UAE for multiple times like Meetings, Conferences or Transit stay etc.

90 Days Multiple Entry Visa will make travel between U.A.E. and visiting nearby countries easier for travelers who need to make multiple stops for Long time whether by air, land or sea and return to Dubai on the same visa rather than having to incur additional time and expense obtaining two or three or more separate visas.

The visa validity will be 58 days from the date of issue but stay should be no more than 90 days from the date of first entry in UAE.